Stay safe, ride comfortably, and save big with BuyWake’s Sale Vests Collection — premium life jackets and comp vests at prices you won’t want to miss. Whether you’re wakeboarding, wakesurfing, or just cruising on the boat, the right vest makes all the difference in comfort and performance. Our discounted selection includes Coast Guard–approved life jackets and comp-style vests built with lightweight materials, flexible panels, and contoured fits for maximum mobility. Each vest is designed to keep you protected and confident on the water — now at an unbeatable value.
Products List
-
- 20%- 20%JetPilot JB Oneill Life Vest [Black]
JetPilotSALE $119.90$149.95JetPilot JB O’Neill Life Vest – Black Designed in collaboration with pro-rider JB O’Neill, this competition-grade vest is built for adventure on the water. Made from ultra-flexible Yamamoto Japanese... -
- 32%- 32%Liquid Force Watson CGA Life Jacket [Orange] 2025
Liquid ForceSALE $114.93$169.99Liquid Force Watson CGA Life Jacket (Orange) The Liquid Force Watson CGA Life Jacket offers the comfort and mobility of a competition vest with CGA-rated flotation! Top of the line, the Watson CGA... -
- 40%- 40%Ronix One Comp Life Vest [Engineered Digital Azure Blue] 2024
RonixSALE $119.97$199.99Ronix One Comp Life Vest The Ronix One Comp Life Vest is Danny Harf's latest signature design, built for riders who want premium comfort without sacrificing mobility. New for 2023, this competition... -
- 14%- 14%Hyperlite Boys Youth Large Indy Life Jacket | 65-90lbs
HyperliteSALE $59.99$70.00Hyperlite Boys Indy Youth Large Life Jacket We all want to keep the little ones safe. The Hyperlite Boys Youth Indy Life Jacket does that at the best value! The vest is super safe but will also... -
- 21%- 21%Phase Five Men's Pro Impact Vest (Red)
Phase FiveSALE $109.93$139.00PHASE FIVE PRO VEST Wakesurf like a pro in the Phase Five Men’s Pro Vest. With maximum flex and ultimate mobility this vest is essential on the boat. The P5 Pro Wake Vest is designed to be as... -
- 10%- 10%Liquid Force Hinge Classic Life Jacket [Black/Blue]
Liquid ForceSALE $71.99$79.99Liquid Force Hinge Classic CGA Life Jacket – Black/Blue The Liquid Force Hinge Classic CGA Life Jacket in Black/Blue is a versatile and reliable choice for water sports enthusiasts. Designed with... -
- 10%- 10%Liquid Force Hinge [Red] CGA Life Jacket
Liquid ForceSALE $89.99$99.99Liquid Force Hinge Life Jacket The Liquid Force Hinge Life Jacket delivers trusted safety, comfort, and mobility for wakeboarding, wakesurfing, tubing, and general boating. Designed with flexible... -
- 29%- 29%O'Neill Reactor (Navy/River/Turquoise) USCG Women's Life Jacket
O'NeillSALE $84.93$99.95O'Neill Reactor USCG Women's Life Jacket O'Neill designs these life jackets to provide the best fit in waterskiing, wakeboarding, and wake surfing. O'Neill U.S. Coast Guard approved vests continue to... -
- 22%- 22%Hyperlite Boyz Toddler Indy CGA Life Jacket
HyperliteSALE $50.97$59.99Hyperlite Boyz Toddler Indy Life Jacket Safety never takes a break! Hyperlite’s Youth Indy Vest is approved by both the US Coast Guard and Transport Canada as a “Life Saving Device”. By far the best... -
- 30%- 30%Liquid Force Arc Comp Life Vest [Black] 2025
Liquid ForceSALE $94.97$134.99Liquid Force Arc Comp Vest (Black) 2025 New for '25 the Arc uses panel slit PE foam for a low volume, soft flexing vest. The purposely minimal stitching on the panels goes for that simplistic look,... -
- 20%- 20%Ronix Driver's Ed Capella 3.0 (Black/Lime) Teen CGA Life Jacket
RonixSALE $119.93$149.99Ronix Driver’s Ed Capella 3.0 Teen Life Jacket The Ronix Driver’s Ed Capella 3.0 Teen Life Jacket combines Coast Guard–approved safety with wakewear style and comfort—tailored specifically for... -
- 10%- 10%Follow Harmony Women's Comp Life Vest [Black]
FollowSALE $125.99$139.99Follow Women's Harmony Comp Life Vest Stylish Performance and Comfort for Wakeboarding & Watersports The Follow Harmony Comp Life Vest is a premium women's impact vest designed to deliver a perfect... -
- 30%- 30%Liquid Force Arc Comp Life Vest [Olive/Black]
Liquid ForceSALE $94.97$134.99Liquid Force Arc Comp Life Vest (Olive/Black) High-Performance Design with Eco-Friendly Innovation The Liquid Force Arc Comp Life Vest in Olive/Black is engineered for riders seeking top-tier... -
- 10%- 10%Follow Capiva Comp Life Vest [Navy]
FollowSALE $161.99$179.99Follow Capiva Comp Life Vest [Navy] Street‐Style Aesthetic Meets Premium Cable‐Park Performance Turn heads on the water with the Follow Capiva Comp Life Vest in deep Navy. Engineered for riders who... -
- 10%- 10%Liquid Force Hinge Classic [Black/Green] CGA Life Jacket 2026
Liquid ForceSALE $71.99$79.99Liquid Force Hinge Classic [Black/Green] CGA Life Jacket The Liquid Force Hinge Classic Life Jacket in Black/Green combines dependable flotation, comfortable mobility, and classic Liquid Force... -
- 10%- 10%Ronix August Girl's (Pink/Blue) Infant/Toddler Life Jacket Up To 30LBS
RonixSALE $62.97$69.99Ronix August Infant/Toddler Vest Up to 30 LBS The Ronix August Girl's Infant/Toddler Life Jacket is a classic, toddler life jacket built for girls that ride. The August is constructed with a... -
- 16%- 16%O'Neill Reactor (Turquoise/UV/Graphite) USCG Women's Life Jacket 2022
O'NeillSALE $79.93$94.95O'Neill's Reactor women's vest provides the best quality, fit , and functionality in the water-sports industry. Their U.S. Coast Guard approved vests continue to set new standards of expectations... -
- 53%- 53%Mystic Stone (Night Blue) Impact Vest w/ Front Zip
MysticSALE $69.93$149.99Mystic Stone Impact Vest – Night Blue (Front Zip) The Mystic Stone Impact Vest is your go-to choice for lightweight protection with premium flexibility. Crafted from M-Flex neoprene with XTR lining... -
- 14%- 14%Phase 5 Mens Pro Comp Life Vest (Key Lime) 2025
Phase FiveSALE $119.93$139.00Phase 5 Mens Pro Comp Vest (Key Lime) 2025 Wakesurf like a pro in the Phase Five Men's Pro Vest. With maximum flex and ultimate mobility this vest is essential on the boat. The P5 Pro Wake Vest is... -
- 22%- 22%Hyperlite Girlz Toddler Indy Life Jacket
HyperliteSALE $50.97$59.99Hyperlite Girls Toddler Indy Life Jacket Safety never takes a break! Hyperlite’s Girlz Toddler Indy Life Jacket is approved by both the US Coast Guard and Transport Canada as a “Life Saving Device”... -
- 17%- 17%Connelly Girl's Child Classic Neo CGA Life Jacket
ConnellySALE $49.97$59.99Connelly Girl's Child Classic Neo CGA Life Jacket Give your young adventurer the comfort, safety, and confidence she needs on the water with the Connelly Girl's Child Classic Neo CGA Life Jacket. Its...

British Pound (GBP)
EUR (EUR)
Australian Dollar (AUD)
CAD (CAD)